Sale!

Slim Ducted Split Systems R32

£844.05 - £1,217.20 ex. VAT

Clear

Note: All systems must be installed by Certified Installer.

Description

Indoor UnitsFDXM25F9FDXM35F9FDXM50F9FDXM60F9
CapacityUK Total CoolingkW2,353,324,815,86
UK Sensible CoolingkW1,812,263,083,97
Nominal CoolingkW2,43,45,06,0
Nominal HeatingkW3,24,05,87,0
Seasonal Efficiency (EN14825) COOLINGEnergy LabelA+AA+A
PdesignkW2,43,45,06,0
SEER5,685,265,775,56
Annual Energy Consumption  kWh148226303315
Seasonal Efficiency (EN14825) HEATINGEnergy LabelA+AAA
PdesignkW2,62,94,04,6
SCOP4,243,883,933,80
Annual Energy Consumption  kWh858104614241693
Nominal EfficiencyEER/COP3.77/4.002.98/3.483.06/3.102.93/3.21
Air Flow Rate (Cooling)High / Nom / Lowm3/sec0.145/0.133/0.1210.145/0.133/0.1210.263/0.243/0.2210.266/0.246/0.225
External Static PressureNominalPa30304040
DimensionsHeightmm200200200200
Widthmm75075011501150
Depthmm620620620620
Weightkg21212828
Sound Pressure (Cooling)High / Nom / LowdBA35/33/2735/33/2738/35/3038/35/30
Sound Pressure (Heating)High / Nom / LowdBA35/33/2735/33/2738/35/3038/35/30
Sound Power (Cooling)dBA53535555
Outdoor UnitsRXM25N9RXM35N9RXM50N9RXM60N9
Dimensions Height x Width x Depthmm550 x 765 x 285550 x 765 x 285735 x 825 x 300735 x 825 x 300
Weightkg32324747
Electrical DetailsPower Supply1ph1ph1ph1ph
Running CurrentA10,9210,9211,9513,83
Max Fuse SizeA10101515
Interconnection Wiring Core / Cable Size3+E / 1.53+E / 1.5
Piping Connections Liquid / Gasinches (mm)1/4 (6.4) / 3/8 (9.5)1/4 (6.4) / 1/2 (12.7)
PipeworkMaximum Lengthm20203030
Maximum Vertical Risem20202020
Precharged tom10101010
Additional chargeg/m20202020
Holding chargekg0,760,761,401,45
Sound Pressure (Cooling)    NominaldBA46494848
Sound Pressure (Heating)    NominaldBA47494949
Sound Power (Cooling)dBA59616263
Operating Range (Cooling)   Min / Max°CDB-10/46-10/46-10/46-10/46
Operating Range (Heating)  Min / Max°CWB-15/18-15/18-15/18-15/18
Air Flow Rate (Cooling)        Nominalm3/sec0,6000,6000,8400,840

Additional information

DAIKIN Slim Ducted - R32

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Slim Ducted Split Systems R32”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Downloads

No files uploaded.