Sale!

Concealed Floor Standing – Standard Inverter R32

£856.80 - £1,338.75 ex. VAT

Clear

Note: All systems must be installed by Certified Installer.

Description

Indoor UnitsFNA25A9FNA35A9FNA50A9FNA60A9
CapacityUK Total CoolingkW2,543,324,895,86
UK Sensible CoolingkW1,892,263,664,11
Nominal CoolingkW2,63,45,06,0
Nominal HeatingkW3,24,05,87,0
Seasonal Efficiency (EN14825) COOLINGEnergy LabelA+A+A+A
PdesignkW2,63,45,06,0
SEER5,685,75,775,56
Annual Energy Consumption  kWh160209303378
Seasonal Efficiency (EN14825) HEATINGEnergy LabelA+A+A+A+
PdesignkW2,82,94,04,6
SCOP4,244,054,094,16
Annual Energy Consumption  kWh924100213691547
Nominal EfficiencyEER/COP3.80/4.003.09/3.483.38/3.342.70/3.11
Air Flow Rate (Cooling)High / Lowm3/sec0.145/0.1220.145/0.1220.267/0.2250.225/0.025
External Static PressureHigh / NomPa48/3048/3049/4049/40
DimensionsHeightmm620620620620
Widthmm75075011501150
Depthmm200200200200
Weightkg23233030
Sound Pressure (Cooling)High / LowdBA33/2833/2836/3036/30
Sound Pressure (Heating)High / LowdBA33/2833/2836/3036/30
Sound Power (Cooling)dBA53535656
Outdoor UnitsRXM25N9RXM35N9RXM50N9RXM60N9
Dimensions                       Height x Width x Depthmm550 x 765 x 285550 x 765 x 285734 x 870 x 373734 x 870 x 373
Weightkg32325050
Electrical DetailsPower Supply1ph1ph1ph1ph
Running CurrentA11,1711,1711,5513,53
Max Fuse SizeA13131515
Interconnection Wiring       Core / Cable Size3+E / 1.53+E / 1.5
Piping Connections            Liquid / Gasinches (mm)1/4 (6.4) / 3/8 (9.5)1/4 (6.4) / 1/2 (12.7)
PipeworkMaximum Lengthm20203030
Maximum Vertical Risem20202020
Precharged tom10101010
Additional chargeg/m20202020
Holding chargekg0,760,761,151,15
Sound Pressure (Cooling)    NominaldBA46494848
Sound Pressure (Heating)    NominaldBA47494949
Sound Power (Cooling)dBA59616263
Operating Range (Cooling)   Min / Max°CDB-10/50-10/50-10/50-10/50
Operating Range (Heating)  Min / Max°CWB-20/24-20/24-20/24-20/24
Air Flow Rate (Cooling)        Nominalm3/sec0,6000,6000,8400,840

Additional information

DAIKIN Concealed Floor Standing - R32

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Concealed Floor Standing – Standard Inverter R32”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Downloads

No files uploaded.