Sale!

600×600 Fully Flat Cassette – Standard Inverter R32

£1,088.85 - £1,505.35 ex. VAT

Clear

Note: All systems must be installed by Certified Installer.

Description

Indoor UnitsFFA25A9FFA35A9FFA50A9FFA60A9
CapacityUK Total CoolingkW2,443,324,625,72
UK Sensible CoolingkW1,812,283,404,20
Nominal CoolingkW2,53,45,05,7
Nominal HeatingkW3,24,25,87,0
Seasonal Efficiency (EN14825) COOLINGEnergy LabelA++A++A+A+
PdesignkW2,53,45,05,7
SEER6,176,385,985,76
Annual Energy ConsumptionkWh142186292347
Seasonal Efficiency (EN14825) HEATINGEnergy LabelA+A+AA+
PdesignkW2,313,103,843,96
SCOP4,244,103,904,04
Annual Energy ConsumptionkWh762105813771372
Nominal Efficiency             EER/COP4.57/3.903.81/3.503.24/3.493.05/3.41
Air Flow Rate (Cooling)        High/Nom/Lowm3/sec0.150/0.133/0.1080.166/0.141/0.1080.200/0.166/0.1250.241/0.208/0.158
Dimensions
(with Decoration Panel)
Heightmm260 (306)260 (306)260 (306)260 (306)
Widthmm575 (620)575 (620)575 (620)575 (620)
Depthmm575 (620)575 (620)575 (620)575 (620)
Weight (with Decoration Panel)kg16 (18.8)16 (18.8)17.5 (20.2)17.5 (20.2)
Sound Pressure (Cooling) High/Nom/LowdBA31/28.5/2534/30.5/2539/34/2743/40/32
Sound Pressure (Heating) High/Nom/LowdBA31/28.5/2534/30.5/2539/34/2743/40/32
Sound Power (Cooling)dBA48515660
Outdoor UnitsRXM25N9RXM35N9RXM50N9RXM60N9
Dimensions HeightxWidthxDepthmm550 x 765 x 285550 x 765 x 285735 x 825 x 300735 x 825 x 300
Weightkg32324747
Electrical DetailsPower Supply1ph1ph1ph1ph
Running CurrentA10,7910,7911,4513,53
Max Fuse SizeA10101515
Interconnection Wiring Core / Cable Size3+E / 1.53+E / 1.5
Piping Connections Liquid / Gasinches (mm)1/4 (6.4) / 3/8 (9.5)1/4 (6.4) / 1/2 (12.7)
PipeworkMaximum Lengthm20203030
Maximum Vertical Risem20202020
Precharged tom10101010
Additional chargeg/m20202020
Holding chargekg0,760,761,401,45
Sound Pressure (Cooling)    NominaldBA46494848
Sound Pressure (Heating)    NominaldBA47494949
Sound Power (Cooling)dBA59616263
Operating Range (Cooling)   Min / Max°CDB-10/46-10/46-10/46-10/46
Operating Range (Heating)  Min / Max°CWB-15/18-15/18-15/18-15/18
Air Flow Rate (Cooling)        Nominalm3/sec0,6000,6000,8400,840

Additional information

DAIKIN Fully Flat Cassette - R32

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “600×600 Fully Flat Cassette – Standard Inverter R32”

Downloads

No files uploaded.