Sale!

VRV III-Q Condensing Unit – Heat Recovery RQCEQ-P3 (28.0 to 45.0 kW)

£6,211.20 - £10,204.00 ex. VAT

Clear

Note: All systems must be installed by Certified Installer.

Description

Outdoor UnitsRQCEQ280P3RQCEQ360P3RQCEQ460P3
RQEQ140P3RQEQ140P3RQEQ180P3RQEQ180P3RQEQ140P3RQEQ140P3RQEQ180P3
CapacityNominal CoolingkW28,0036,0045,00
Nominal HeatingkW32,0040,0052,00
DimensionsHeightmm1680168016801680168016801680
Widthmm635635635635635635635
Depthmm765765765765765765765
Weightkg175175175175175175175
Air Flow Ratem3/sec1,5831,5831,8331,8331,5831,5831,833
External Static PressureHighPa787878
Electrical DetailsPower SupplyPhase3ph
Hz50
V380~415
Running Currentamps5,55,58,08,05,55,58,0
Starting Currentamps444
Fuse Ratingamps16162020161620
Refrigerant CircuitRefrigerant TypeR410A
Refrigerant Chargekg10,310,310,610,610,310,310,6
Additional Chargekgdata book
Sound PressureNomdBA54,054,058,058,054,054,058,0
Piping LimitsMaximum Lengthm120120120
Maximum Vertical Risem50
Piping ConnectionsLiquidinch (mm)3/8 (9.5)1/2 (12.7)1/2 (12.7)
Gasinch (mm)7/8 (22.2)1 (25)1 1/8 (28.6)
Dischargeinch (mm)3/4 (19.1)3/4 (19.1)7/8 (22.2)
Capacity Index Limit140~325180~422.5230~520
Maximum Number of Connected Indoor Units212834

Additional information

RQCEQ-P3 (28.0 to 45.0 kW)

RQCEQ280P3, RQCEQ360P3, RQCEQ460P3

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “VRV III-Q Condensing Unit – Heat Recovery RQCEQ-P3 (28.0 to 45.0 kW)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Downloads

No files uploaded.