Standard Plus Split Systems R410A

Compare
  • Full Systems (Indoor + Outdoor Units + Remote Controller)

From: £575.00£1,115.00 ex. VAT

Clear

Description

 INDOORPM09SP.NSJPM12SP.NSJPM18SP.NSKPM24SP.NSK
CapacityCoolingMin/Rated/MaxW890/2500/3700890/3500/4040900/5000/5525900/6600/7420
Heating +7°CMin/Rated/MaxW890/3200/4100890/3800/5100900/5800/6438900/7500/8640
Heating -7°CRatedW3000360038004850
Power InputCoolingRatedW670108015872275
Heating +7°CRatedW840100016112308
EERW/W3.733.243.152.90
S.E.E.R.6.56.46.56.2
P design CkW2.53.55.06.6
COPW/W3.813.803.603.25
S.C.O.P.4.04.04.03.9
P design HkW2.42.53.95.0
Energy LabelCoolingA++A++A++A++
HeatingA+A+A+A
Annual Energy ConsumptionCoolingkWh134191269372
HeatingkWh84087513651794
Sound PressureCoolingSleepdBA19193131
LowdBA27273434
MediumdBA35353942
HighdBA41414447
HeatingLowdBA27273434
MediumdBA35353942
HighdBA41414447
Sound PowerCoolingHighdBA59596065
Air Flow RateCoolingSleepm3/min3.03.08.08.0
Lowm3/min4.24.210.510.5
Mediumm3/min7.57.513.013.1
Highm3/min10.010.014.516.1
Max (Power)m3/min11.512.515.520.0
HeatingLowm3/min5.65.611.011.0
Mediumm3/min7.27.213.515.0
Highm3/min10.010.016.018.5
Dehumidification Ratel/h1.11.31.82.5
DimensionW*H*Dmm837*308*189837*308*189998*345*210998*345*210
Net Weightkg8.78.71212.8
Fan Motor OutputW30303060
 OUTDOORPM09SP.UA3PM12SP.UA3PM18SP.UL2PM24SP.UUE
Operation RangeCoolingMin~Max°CDB-10~48-10~48-15~48-15~48
HeatingMin~Max°CDB-10~24-10~24-10~24-10~24
Sound PressureCoolingHighdBA49495356
HeatingHighdBA50505557
Sound PowerCoolingHighdBA65656570
Air Flow RateCoolingHighm3/min27273550
PipingLength (Odu/Idu)Minm3333
Maxm15152030
Elevation (Odu/Idu)Maxm771015
Piping ConnectionLiquidOD(Outside)mm (inch)Ø6.35 (1/4)Ø6.35 (1/4)Ø6.35 (1/4)Ø6.35 (1/4)
GasOD(Outside)mm (inch)Ø9.52 (3/8)Ø9.52 (3/8)Ø12.7 (1/2)Ø15.88 (5/8)
DrainOD(Outside)mm (inch)21.5 (0.85)21.5 (0.85)21.5 (0.85)21.5 (0.85)
RefrigerantTypeR410AR410AR410AR410A
Charge at 7.5mg95095012001350
t-CO2 eq1.981.982.512.82
Additional chargeg/m20202030
GWP2087.52087.52087.52087.5
Fan Motor OutputW43434385
Running CurrentCoolingRatedA3.04.76.910.1
MaxA6.06.09.014.0
HeatingRatedA3.74.57.110.4
MaxA7.07.09.514.0
Starting CurrentCoolingRatedA3.04.76.910.1
HeatingRatedA3.74.57.110.4
Power SupplyØ / V /Hz1 / 220-240 / 501 / 220-240 / 501 / 220-240 / 501 / 220-240 / 50
Maximum Circuit BreakerA15152025
Power Supply CableN x mm²3*1.03*1.03 x 1.53 x 2.5
Power & Transmission Cable (odu – idu)N x mm²4*1.0 (Including Earth)4*1.0 (Including Earth)4 x 1.0 (Including Earth)4 x 1.0 (Including Earth)
Compressor Type1P Rotary1P RotaryTwin RotaryTwin Rotary
Net Weightkg28.428.436.346
DimensionW*H*Dmm717*483*230717*483*230770*545*288870*655*320

* This product contains Fluorinated greenhouse gases (R410A).

** S : Sleep / L : Low / M : Medium / H : High

*** Specification, design and feature are subject to change without prior notice.

Additional information

LG New Standard Plus

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Standard Plus Split Systems R410A”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Downloads

No files uploaded.