Deluxe Split Systems R410A

  • Full Systems (Indoor + Outdoor Units + Remote Controller)

From: £688.00£1,381.00 ex. VAT

Clear

Note: All systems must be installed by Certified Installer.

Description

 INDOORDM09RP.NSJDM12RP.NSJDM18RP.NSKDM24RP.NSK
CapacityCoolingMin/Rated/MaxW890/2500/3700890/3500/4040900/5000/5525900/6600/7420
Heating +7°CMin/Rated/MaxW890/3200/5000890/4000/6000900/5800/6438900/7500/8640
Heating -7°CRatedW3200380038004850
Power InputCoolingRatedW5568981,5622,275
Heating +7°CRatedW7129751,6112,238
EERW/W4.53.93.22.9
S.E.E.R.7.77.67.06.5
P design CkW2.53.55.06.6
COPW/W4.54.13.603.35
S.C.O.P.4.64.64.24.0
P design HkW2.82.94.15.0
Energy LabelCoolingA++A++A++A++
HeatingA++A++A+A+
Annual Energy ConsumptionCoolingkWh114162250356
HeatingkWh85388313671770
Sound PressureCoolingSleepdBA19193131
LowdBA24243434
MediumdBA35353942
HighdBA40404447
HeatingLowdBA24243434
MediumdBA35353942
HighdBA40404447
Sound PowerCoolingHighdBA60606065
Air Flow RateCoolingSleepm3/min3.53.58.08.0
Lowm3/min5.55.510.510.5
Mediumm3/min9.09.013.013.1
Highm3/min11.011.014.516.1
Max (Power)m3/min13.013.015.520.0
HeatingLowm3/min6.56.511.011.0
Mediumm3/min9.09.013.515.0
Highm3/min11.011.016.018.5
Dehumidification Ratel/h1.11.31.82.5
DimensionW*H*Dmm837*308*189837*308*189998*345*210998*345*210
Net Weightkg8.38.31212
Fan Motor OutputW30306060
 OUTDOORDM09RP.UL2DM12RP.UL2DM18RP.UL2DM24RP.UUE
Operation RangeCoolingMin~Max°CDB-15~48-15~48-15~48-15~48
HeatingMin~Max°CDB-15~24-15~24-10~24-10~24
Sound PressureCoolingHighdBA47475356
HeatingHighdBA48485557
Sound PowerCoolingHighdBA65656570
Air Flow RateCoolingHighm3/min35353550
PipingLength (Odu/Idu)Minm33
Maxm20202030
Elevation (Odu/Idu)Maxm10101015
Piping ConnectionLiquidOD(Outside)mm (inch)Ø6.35 (1/4)Ø6.35 (1/4)Ø6.35 (1/4)Ø6.35 (1/4)
GasOD(Outside)mm (inch)Ø9.52 (3/8)Ø9.52 (3/8)Ø12.7 (1/2)Ø15.88 (5/8)
DrainOD(Outside)mm (inch)21.5 (0.85)21.5 (0.85)21.5 (0.85)21.5 (0.85)
RefrigerantTypeR410AR410AR410AR410A
Charge at 7.5mg1,0001,00012501350
t-CO2 eq2.092.092.612.82
Additional chargeg/m20202030
GWP2087.52087.52087.52087.5
Fan Motor OutputW43434385
Compressor Type1P Rotary1P Rotary6.910.1
Running CurrentCoolingRatedA2.54.0914.0
MaxA6.06.07.110.4
HeatingRatedA3.24.39.514.0
MaxA7.07.06.910.1
Starting CurrentCoolingRatedA2.54.07.110.4
HeatingRatedA3.24.31 / 220-240 / 501 / 220-240 / 50
Power SupplyØ / V /Hz1 / 220-240 / 501 / 220-240 / 502025
Maximum Circuit BreakerA15153 x 1.53 x 2.5
Power Supply CableN x mm²3*1.03*1.04 x 1.0 (Including Earth)4 x 1.0 (Including Earth)
Power & Transmission Cable (odu – idu)N x mm²4*1.0 (Including Earth)4*1.0 (Including Earth)Twin RotaryTwin Rotary
Net Weightkg30.530.536.246.4
DimensionW*H*Dmm770*545*288770*545*288770*545*288870*655*320

* This product contains Fluorinated greenhouse gases (R410A).

** S : Sleep / L : Low / M : Medium / H : High

*** Specification, design and feature are subject to change without prior notice.

Additional information

LG New Deluxe

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Deluxe Split Systems R410A”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Downloads