Sale!

Wall Mounted Split Systems – Standard Inverter R32

£549.10 - £1,309.00 ex. VAT

Clear

Note: All systems must be installed by Certified Installer.

Description

Indoor UnitsFTXM20NFTXM25NFTXM35NFTXM42NFTXM50NFTXM60NFTXM71N
CapacityUK Total CoolingkW1,952,443,424,114,565,766,94
UK Sensible CoolingkW1,651,822,562,853,143,394,72
Nominal CoolingkW2,02,53,54,25,06,07,1
Nominal HeatingkW2,53,44,05,45,87,08,2
Seasonal Efficiency (EN14825) COOLINGEnergy LabelA+++A+++A+++A++A++A++A++
PdesignkW2,02,53,44,25,06,06,8
SEER8,538,528,517,507,336,906,11
Annual Energy ConsumptionkWh83103140196239304390
Seasonal Efficiency (EN14825) HEATINGEnergy LabelA+++A+++A+++A++A++A+A
PdesignkW2,32,42,54,04,64,66,2
SCOP5,105,105,104,604,604,606,20
Annual Energy ConsumptionkWh6326596861217140014982278
Nominal EfficiencyEER/COP4.57 / 5.004.50 / 5.004.23 / 4.043.75 / 4.123.68 / 4.003.39 / 3.613.03 / 3.19
Air Flow Rate (Cooling)High / Nom / Low / Silentm3/sec0.185 / – / 0.100 / 0.0730.185 / – / 0.103 / 0.0730.210 / – / 0.107 / 0.0770.210 / – / 0.118 / 0.0770.275 / – / 0.193 / 0.1720.285 / – / 0.200 / 0.1780.285 / – / 0.200 / 0.178
DimensionsHeightmm294294294294300300300
Widthmm811811811811104010401040
Depthmm272272272272295295295
Weightkg1014,5
Sound Pressure (Cooling)High / Nom / Low / SilentdBA41 / – / 25 / 1941 / – / 25 / 1945 / – / 29 / 1945 / – / 30 / 2146 / – / 37 / 3446 / – / 37 / 3447 / – / 38 / 35
Sound Pressure (Heating)High / Nom / Low / SilentdBA39 / – / 26 / 2039 / – / 27 / 2039 / – / 28 / 2045 / – / 29 / 2143 / – / 34 / 3145 / – / 36 / 3346 / – / 37 / 34
Sound Power (Cooling)dBA57576060596060
Outdoor UnitsRXM20N9RXM25N9RXM35N9RXM42N9RXM50N9RXM60N9RXM71N
Dimensions Height x Width x Depthmm550 x 765 x 285735 x 825 x 300735 x 870 x 320
Weightkg32323247474747
Electrical DetailsPower Supply1ph1ph
Running CurrentA9,8810,8210,8611,4211,6513,53
Max Fuse SizeA10101010151520
Interconnection Wiring       Core / Cable size3+E / 1.53+E / 2.53+E / 2.5
Piping Connections Liquid / Gasinches (mm)1/4(6.4)/3/8(9.5)1/4(6.4)/1/2(12.7)1/4(6.4)/5/8(15.7)
PipeworkMaximum Lengthm20202030303030
Maximum Vertical Risem20202020202020
Precharged tom10101010101010
Additional Chargeg/m20202020202020
Holding Chargekg0,760,760,761,301,401,451,70
Sound Pressure (Cooling)    NominaldBA464649484848
Sound Pressure (Heating)    NominaldBA474749484949
Sound Power (Cooling)dBA59596162626364
Operating Range (Cooling)   Min / Max°CDB-10 / 46-10 / 46-10 / 46-10 / 46-10 / 46-10 / 46-10 / 46
Operating Range (Heating)  Min / Max°CWB-15 / 18-15 / 18-15 / 18-15 / 18-15 / 18-15 / 18-15 / 18
Air Flow Rate (Cooling)        Highm3/sec0,6000,6000,6000,8480,8400,8401,122

Additional information

DAIKIN Wall Mounted - Standard Inverter - R32

, , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wall Mounted Split Systems – Standard Inverter R32”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Downloads

No files uploaded.