Sale!

Wall Mounted – Low Inverter R32

£431.80 - £1,100.75 ex. VAT

Clear

Note: All systems must be installed by Certified Installer.

Description

Indoor UnitsFTXP20MFTXP25MFTXP35MFTXP50MFTXP60MFTXP71M
CapacityUK Total CoolingkW1.952.443.424.895.866.93
UK Sensible CoolingkW1.651.822.563.424.004.73
Nominal CoolingkW2.02.53.55.06.07.1
Nominal HeatingkW2.53.04.06.07.08.2
Seasonal Efficiency (EN14825) COOLINGEnergy LabelA++A++A++A++A++A
PdesignkW2.02.53.55.06.07.1
SEER6.796.926.626.726.825.30
Annual Energy ConsumptionkWh104127186260308469
Seasonal Efficiency (EN14825) HEATINGEnergy LabelA++A++A++A+A+A
PdesignkW2.22.42.84.64.86.2
SCOP4.654.614.644.104.103.81
Annual Energy ConsumptionkWh662728845157116402279
Nominal EfficiencyEER/COP4.02/4.773.83/4.363.49/4.023.61/3.803.29/3.632.64/3.19
Air Flow Rate (Cooling)High / Nom / Low / Silentm3/sec0.163 / 0.131 /
0.098 / 0.073
0.168/0.135/
0.101/0.073
0.191/0.138/
0.105/0.075
0.280/0.240/
0.198/0.175
0.288/0.246/
0.203/0.178
0.295/0.253/
0.210/0.185
DimensionsHeightmm286286286295295295
Widthmm770770770990990990
Depthmm225225225263263263
Weightkg999141414
Sound Pressure (Cooling)High / Nom/ Low / SilentdBA39/33/25/2040/33/26/2043/34/27/2043/39/34/3145/41/36/3346/42/37/34
Sound Pressure (Heating)High / Nom / Low / SilentdBA39/34/28/2140/34/28/2140/35/29/2142/38/33/3044/40/35/3245/41/36/33
Sound Power (Cooling)dBA555558596062
Outdoor UnitsRXP20MRXP25MRXP35MRXP50MRXP60MRXP71M
DimensionsHeight x Width x Depthmm550 X 658 X 275550 X 658 X 275550 X 658 X 275735 x 825 x 300735 x 825 x 300734 x 870 x 320
Weightkg282828474756
Electrical DetailsPower Supply1ph1ph1ph1ph1ph1ph
Running CurrentA2.473.255.426.428.2411.94
Max Fuse SizeA161616151520
Interconnection WiringCore / Cable Size3+E / 1.53+E / 1.53+E / 1.53+E / 1.53+E / 1.53+E / 1.5
Piping ConnectionsLiquid / Gasinches (mm)1/4 (6.4) / 3/8 (9.5)1/4 (6.4) / 3/8 (9.5)1/4 (6.4) / 3/8 (9.5)1/4 (6.4) / 1/2 (12.7)1/4 (6.4) / 1/2 (12.7)1/4 (6.4) / 1/2 (12.7)
PipeworkMaximum Lengthm151515303030
Maximum Vertical Risem121212202020
Precharged tom101010101010
Additional chargeg/m202020202020
Holding chargekg0.70.70.71.401.451.45
Sound Pressure (Cooling)NominaldBA464648474952
Sound Pressure (Heating)NominaldBA474748494952
Sound Power (Cooling)dBA606062616366
Operating Range (Cooling)  Min / Max°CDB-10 / 46-10 / 46-10 / 46-10 / 46-10 / 46-10 / 46
Operating Range (Heating)  Min / Max°CWB-15 / 18-15 / 18-15 / 18-15 / 18-15 / 18-15 / 18
Air Flow Rate (Cooling)Nominalm3/sec0.6000.6000.6000.8400.8401.122

Additional information

Wall Mounted – Low Inverter R32

Up to 20 sq.m. room – FTXP20M RXP20M, Up to 25 sq.m. room – FTXP25M RXP25M, Up to 35 sq.m. room – FTXP35M RXP35M, Up to 50 sq.m. room – FTXP50M RXP50M, Up to 60 sq.m. room – FTXP60M RXP60M, Up to 70 sq.m. room – FTXP71M RXP71M

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wall Mounted – Low Inverter R32”

Downloads

No files uploaded.