Wall Mounted – A3050 (with EEV)

From: £507.00£714.00 ex. VAT

Clear

Note: All systems must be installed by Certified Installer.

Description

ModelAM015JNVDKH/EUAM022JNVDKH/EUAM028JNVDKH/EUAM036JNVDKH/EU
Power SupplyΦ,#,V,Hz1,220~240,501,220~240,501,220~240,501,220~240,50
ModeHP / HRHP / HRHP / HRHP / HR
PerformanceCapacityCoolingkW1.52.22.83.6
Btu/h5,1157,5029,54812,276
HeatingkW1.72.53.24.0
Btu/h5,7978,52510,91213,640
PowerPower InputCoolingW14 *5)15 *5)16 *5)20 *5)
HeatingW16 *5)18 *5)24 *5)28 *5)
Current InputCoolingA0.12 *5)0.13 *5)0.13 *5)0.15 *5)
HeatingA0.13 *5)0.15 *5)0.19 *5)0.20 *5)
FanMotorTypeCrossflow Fan Ф83*L552Crossflow Fan Ф83*L552Crossflow Fan Ф83*L552Crossflow Fan Ф98*L633
OutputW27272727
Number of unit1111
Airflow RateCooling(High)᎑/mim4.40 *5)4.50 *5)5.70 *5)7.10 *5)
Heating(High)᎑/mim5.80 *5)6.00 *5)8.50 *5)10.00 *5)
Piping ConnectionsLiquid PipeΦ,mm6.356.356.356.35
Φ,inch1/4”1/4”1/4”1/4”
Gas PipeΦ,mm12.7012.7012.7012.70
Φ,inch1/2”1/2”1/2”1/2”
Drain PipeΦ,mmID 18 HOSEID 18 HOSEID 18 HOSEID 18 HOSE
Field WiringPower Source WireBelow 20m/
over 20m”
mm21.5 ~ 2.51.5 ~ 2.51.5 ~ 2.51.5 ~ 2.5
Transmission Cablemm20.75 ~ 1.500.75 ~ 1.500.75 ~ 1.500.75 ~ 1.50
RefrigerantTypeR410AR410AR410AR410A
Control MethodEEV  INCLUDEDEEV  INCLUDEDEEV  INCLUDEDEEV  INCLUDED
SoundSound PressureHigh/Mid/LowdBA28/25/2433/29/2536/31/2637/33/29
DimensionsNet Weight8.18.18.29.8
Shipping Weight9.79.79.811.7
Net Dimensions (W x Hx D)750*250*242750*250*242750*250*242826*275*260
Shipping Dimensions (W x Hx D)800*302*298800*302*298800*302*298886*335*317
Standard AccessoriesFilter / Safety GrilleFilter (Washable)Filter (Washable)Filter (Washable)Filter (Washable)
Wireless Remote ControllerMR-EH00MR-EH00MR-EH00MR-EH00
Optional AccessoriesWireless Remote Controller
Wired Remote ControllerSimplifiedMWR-WE10NMWR-WE10NMWR-WE10NMWR-WE10N
External Contact Interface ModuleMIM-B14MIM-B14MIM-B14MIM-B14
ModelAM045JNVDKH/EUAM056JNVDKH/EUAM071JNVDKH/EUAM082JNVDKH/EU
Power SupplyΦ,#,V,Hz1,220~240,501,220~240,501,220~240,501,220~240,50
ModeHP / HRHP / HRHP / HRHP / HR
PerformanceCapacityCoolingkW4.55.67.18.2
Btu/h15,34519,09624,21127,962
HeatingkW5.06.38.08.5
Btu/h17,05021,48327,28028,985
PowerPower InputCoolingW31274155
HeatingW41375372
Current InputCoolingA0.240.210.310.42
HeatingA0.310.290.410.55
FanMotorTypeCrossflow Fan Ф98*L633Crossflow Fan Ф106*L830Crossflow Fan Ф106*L830Crossflow Fan Ф106*L830
OutputW27272727
Number of unit1111
Airflow RateCooling(High)᎑/mim9.3011.8014.8017.30
Heating(High)᎑/mim12.6015.0018.0020.40
Piping ConnectionsLiquid PipeΦ,mm6.356.359.529.52
Φ,inch1/4”1/4”3/8”3/8”
Gas PipeΦ,mm12.7012.7015.8815.88
Φ,inch1/2”1/2”5/8”5/8”
Drain PipeΦ,mmID 18 HOSEID 18 HOSEID 18 HOSEID 18 HOSE
Field WiringPower Source WireBelow 20m/ over 20mmm21.5 ~ 2.51.5 ~ 2.51.5 ~ 2.51.5 ~ 2.5
Transmission Cablemm20.75 ~ 1.500.75 ~ 1.500.75 ~ 1.500.75 ~ 1.50
RefrigerantTypeR410AR410AR410AR410A
Control MethodEEV  INCLUDEDEEV  INCLUDEDEEV  INCLUDEDEEV  INCLUDED
SoundSound PressureHigh/Mid/LowdBA42/38/3539/36/3344/41/3647/44/41
DimensionsNet Weight9.814.614.614.6
Shipping Weight11.717.017.017.0
Net Dimensions (W x Hx D)826*275*2601063*317*2941063*317*2941063*317*294
Shipping Dimensions (W x Hx D)886*335*3171123*384*3541123*384*3541123*384*354
Standard AccessoriesFilter / Safety GrilleFilter (Washable)Filter (Washable)Filter (Washable)Filter (Washable)
Wireless Remote ControllerMR-EH00MR-EH00MR-EH00MR-EH00
Optional AccessoriesWireless Remote Controller
Wired Remote ControllerSimplifiedMWR-WE10NMWR-WE10NMWR-WE10NMWR-WE10N
External Contact Interface ModuleMIM-B14MIM-B14MIM-B14MIM-B14

Additional information

Wall Mounted - A3050 (with EEV)

Up to 15 sq.m. room – AM015JNVDKH/EU, Up to 20 sq.m. room – AM022JNVDKH/EU, Up to 30 sq.m. room – AM028JNVDKH/EU, Up to 35 sq.m. room – AM036JNVDKH/EU, Up to 45 sq.m. room – AM045JNVDKH/EU, Up to 55 sq.m. room – AM056JNVDKH/EU, Up to 70 sq.m. room – AM071JNVDKH/EU, Up to 80 sq.m. room – AM082JNVDKH/EU

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wall Mounted – A3050 (with EEV)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Downloads

No files uploaded.