Standard Split Systems R32

  • Full Systems (Indoor + Outdoor Units + Remote Controller)

From: £522.00£1,008.00 ex. VAT

Clear

Note: All systems must be installed by Certified Installer.

Description

IndoorS09EQ.NSJS12EQ.NSJS18EQ.NSKS24EQ.NSK
CapacityCoolingMin /Rated /MaxW890 / 2500 / 3700890 / 3500 / 4040900/5000/5500900 / 6600 / 7420
Heating +7°CMin /Rated /MaxW890 / 3300 / 4100890 / 4000 / 5100900/5800/6400900 / 7500 / 8640
Heating -7°CRatedW2600300042004850
Power InputCoolingRatedW656108015622164
Heating +7°CRatedW800105016112238
EERW/W3.813.243.203.05
S.E.E.R.7.06.67.06.9
P design CkW2.53.55.06.6
COPW/W4.133.813.603.35
S.C.O.P.4.04.04.34.2
P design HkW2.52.53.95.0
Energy LabelCooling (A++ to E Scale)A++A++A++A++
Heating (A++ to E Scale)A+A+A+A+
Annual Energy
Consumption
CoolingkWh125186250335
HeatingkWh87587512701628
Sound PressureCoolingS / L / M / HdBA19 / 27 / 35 / 4119 / 27 / 35 / 4131 / 34 / 39 / 4431 / 34 / 42 / 47
HeatingL / M / HdBA27 / 35 / 4127 / 35 / 4134 / 39 / 4434 / 42 / 47
Sound PowerCoolingHighdBA59596065
Air Flow RateCoolingS / L / M / Hm3/min3.0/4.2/7.5/10.03.0/4.2/7.5/10.08.0/10.5/13.0/14.58.0/10.5/13.1/16.1
Max (Power)m3/min12.512.515.520.0
HeatingL / M / Hm3/min5.6 / 7.2 / 10.05.6 / 7.2 / 10.011.0 / 13.5 / 16.010.5 / 13.1 / 16.1
Dehumidification Ratel/h1.11.31.82.5
Running CurrentCoolingRatedA3.34.76.99.8
MaxA6.06.09.014.0
HeatingRatedA4.04.77.110.4
MaxA7.07.09.514.0
Starting CurrentCooling /HeatingRatedA3.3 / 4.04.7 / 4.76.9 7.19.8 / 10.4
Power SupplyØ / V /Hz1 / 220-240 / 501 / 220-240 / 501 / 220-240 / 501 / 220-240 / 50
Circuit BreakerA15152025
Power Supply CableN x mm²3 x 1.03 x 1.03 x 1.53 x 2.5
Power&TransmissionCableN x mm²4 x 1.0
(Including Earth)
4 x 1.0
(Including Earth)
4 x 1.0
(Including Earth)
4 x 1.0
(Including Earth)
Dimensionmm837 x 308 x 189837 x 308 x 189998 x 345 x 210998 x 345 x 210
Net Weightkg8.78.711.911.9
Fan Motor OutputW30303060
OutdoorS09EQ.UA3S12EQ.UA3S18EQ.UL2S24EQ.U24
Operation RangeCoolingMin /Max°CDB-10 / 48-10 / 48-15 / 48-15 / 48
HeatingMin /Max°CDB-10 / 24-10 / 24-10 / 24-10 / 24
Sound PressureCoolingHighdBA48485353
HeatingHighdBA50505554
Sound PowerCoolingHighdBA65656570
Air Flow RateCoolingHighm3/min27273550
PipingLength (Odu/Idu)Min /Maxm3 / 153 / 153 / 203 / 30
Elevation(Odu/Idu)Maxm771015
Piping ConnectionLiquidOD(Outside)mm (inch)Ø 6.35 (1/4)Ø 6.35 (1/4)Ø 6.35 (1/4)Ø 6.35 (1/4)
GasOD(Outside)mm (inch)Ø 9.52 (3/8)Ø 9.52 (3/8)Ø 12.7 (1/2)Ø 15.88 (5/8)
DrainOD(Outside)mm (inch)21.5 (0.85)21.5 (0.85)21.5 (0.85)21.5 (0.85)
RefrigerantTypeR32R32R32R32
Charge at 7.5mg70070010001100
t-CO2 eq0.470.470.680.74
Additional chargeg/m20202020
GWP675675675675
Fan Motor OutputW43434385
Compressor TypeTwin RotaryTwin RotaryTwin RotaryTwin Rotary
Net Weightkg25.125.134.446.0
Dimensionmm717 x 483 x 230717 x 483 x 230770 x 545 x 288870 x 650 x 330

Additional information

LG Standard R32

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Standard Split Systems R32”

Downloads