Standard Split Systems R410A

  • Full Systems (Indoor + Outdoor Units + Remote Controller)

From: £525.00£1,016.00 ex. VAT

Clear

Note: All systems must be installed by Certified Installer.

Description

INDOORP09EN.NSJP12EN.NSJ P18EN.NSK  P24EN.NSK
CapacityCoolingMin/Rated/MaxW890/2500/3700890/3500/4040900/5000/5525900/6600/7420
Heating +7°CMin/Rated/MaxW890/3200/4100890/3800/5100900/5800/6438900/7500/8640
Heating -7°CRatedW3000360038004850
Power InputCoolingRatedW670108015872275
Heating +7°CRatedW840100016112308
EERW/W3,733,243,152,90
S.E.E.R.6,56,46,56,2
P design CkW2,53,55,06,6
COPW/W3,813,803,603,25
S.C.O.P.4,04,04,03,9
P design HkW2,42,53,95,0
Energy LabelCoolingA++A++A++A++
HeatingA+A+A+A
Annual Energy ConsumptionCoolingkWh134191269372
HeatingkWh84087513651794
Sound PressureCoolingSleepdBA19193131
LowdBA27273434
MediumdBA35353942
HighdBA41414447
HeatingLowdBA27273434
MediumdBA35353942
HighdBA41414447
Sound PowerCoolingHighdBA59596065
Air Flow RateCoolingSleepm3/min3,03,08,08,0
Lowm3/min4,24,210,510,5
Mediumm3/min7,57,513,013,1
Highm3/min10,010,014,516,1
Max (Power)m3/min11,512,515,520,0
HeatingLowm3/min5,65,611,011,0
Mediumm3/min7,27,213,515,0
Highm3/min10,010,016,018,5
Dehumidification Ratel/h1,11,31,82,5
Running CurrentCoolingRatedA3,04,76,910,1
MaxA6,06,09,014,0
HeatingRatedA3,74,57,110,4
MaxA7,07,09,514,0
Starting CurrentCoolingRatedA3,04,76,910,1
HeatingRatedA3,74,57,110,4
Power SupplyØ / V /Hz1 / 220-240 / 50
Circuit BreakerA152025
Power Supply CableN x mm²3*1.03 x 1.53 x 2.5
Power & Transmission CableN x mm²4*1.0 (Including Earth)
Dimensionmm837*308*189998*330*210
Net Weightkg8,511,612,5
Fan Motor OutputW3060
OUTDOORP09EN.UA3P12EN.UA3  P18EN.UL2 P24EN.UUE
Operation RangeCoolingMin~Max°CDB-10~48-15~48
HeatingMin~Max°CDB-10~24
Sound PressureCoolingHighdBA495356
HeatingHighdBA505557
Sound PowerCoolingHighdBA6570
Air Flow RateCoolingHighm3/min273550
PipingLength (Odu/Idu)Minm3
Maxm152030
Elevation (Odu/Idu)Maxm71015
Piping ConnectionLiquidOD(Outside)mm6,35
GasOD(Outside)mm9,5212,715,88
DrainOD(Outside)mm21.5 (0.85)
RefrigerantTypeR410A
Charge at 7.5mg95012001350
t-CO2 eq1,982,512,82
Additional chargeg/m2030
GWP2087,5
Fan Motor OutputW4385
Compressor Type1P RotaryTwin Rotary
Net Weightkg2936.746
Dimensionmm717*483*230770*545*288870*655*320

* This product contains Fluorinated greenhouse gases (R410A).

** S : Sleep / L : Low / M : Medium / H : High

*** Specification, design and feature are subject to change without prior notice.

Additional information

LG Standard

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Standard Split Systems R410A”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Downloads

No files uploaded.