MSP Duct S

From: £639.00£1,157.00 ex. VAT

Clear

Note: All systems must be installed by Certified Installer.

Description

Model CODEAM036HNMPKH/EUAM045HNMPKH/EUAM056HNMPKH/EUAM071HNMPKH/EUAM090HNMPKH/EUAM112HNMPKH/EUAM128HNMPKH/EUAM140HNMPKH/EU
Power Supply1,2,220~240,501,2,220~240,501,2,220~240,501,2,220~240,501,2,220~240,501,2,220~240,501,2,220~240,501,2,220~240,50
ModeHP/HRHP/HRHP/HRHP/HRHP/HRHP/HRHP/HRHP/HR
PerformanceCapacity (Nominal)Cooling (ISO/SASO)kW3.64.55.67.1911.212.814
Btu/h12,30015,40019,10024,20030,70038,20043,70047,800
HeatingkW4.05.06.38.010.012.513.816.0
Btu/h13,60017,10021,50027,30034,10042,70047,10054,600
PowerPower Input (Nominal)CoolingW506070120145165175215
Heating506070120145165175215
Current Input (Nominal)CoolingA0.50.60.71.01.21.41.51.7
Heating0.50.60.71.01.21.41.51.7
CurrentMCAA1.041.261.261.522.032.512.512.51
MFA/MOP1515151515151515
Heat exchangerTypeFMEFMEFMEFMEFMEFMEFMEFME
MaterialFinAlAlAlAlAlAlAlAl
TubeAlAlAlAlAlAlAlAl
Fin TreatmentAnti-corrosionAnti-corrosionAnti-corrosionAnti-corrosionAnti-corrosionAnti-corrosionAnti-corrosionAnti-corrosion
FanTypeSirocco FanSirocco FanSirocco FanSirocco FanSirocco FanSirocco FanSirocco FanSirocco Fan
QuantityEA22223333
Air Flow RateH/M/L (UL)m³/min12.0 / 9.5 / 8.014.0 / 11.0 / 8.016.0 / 13.5 / 11.022.0 / 19.0 / 16.029.0 / 25.0 / 22.035.0 / 29.0 / 22.038.0 / 32.0 / 25.042.0 / 34.0 / 25.0
l /s200 / 158 / 133233 / 183 / 133267 / 225 / 183367 / 317 / 267483 / 417 / 367583 / 483 / 367633 / 533 / 417700 / 567 / 417
External PressureMin / Std / MaxmmAq0 / 2.5 / 150 / 3 / 150 / 3 / 150 / 3 / 150 / 4 / 150 / 5.2 / 150 / 5.2 / 150 / 5.2 / 15
Pa0 / 24.5 / 147.20 / 29.4 / 147.20 / 29.4 / 147.20 / 29.4 / 147.20 / 39.2 / 147.20 / 51.0 / 147.20 / 51.0 / 147.20 / 51.0 / 147.2
Fan MotorModelBLDC motor(feedback)BLDC motor(feedback)BLDC motor(feedback)BLDC motor(feedback)BLDC motor(feedback)BLDC motor(feedback)BLDC motor(feedback)BLDC motor(feedback)
Output x nW153 x 1153 x 1153 x 1153 x 1153 x 1244 x 1244 x 1244 x 1
Piping ConnectionsLiquid PipeTypeFlare connectionFlare connectionFlare connectionFlare connectionFlare connectionFlare connectionFlare connectionFlare connection
6.356.356.359.529.529.529.529.52
1/4″1/4″1/4″3/8″3/8″3/8″3/8″3/8″
Gas PipeTypeFlare connectionFlare connectionFlare connectionFlare connectionFlare connectionFlare connectionFlare connectionFlare connection
12.712.712.715.8815.8815.8815.8815.88
1/2″1/2″1/2″5/8″5/8″5/8″5/8″5/8″
Heat insulationBoth liquid and gas pipesBoth liquid and gas pipesBoth liquid and gas pipesBoth liquid and gas pipesBoth liquid and gas pipesBoth liquid and gas pipesBoth liquid and gas pipesBoth liquid and gas pipes
Drain PipeVP25 (OD 32,ID 25)VP25 (OD 32,ID 25)VP25 (OD 32,ID 25)VP25 (OD 32,ID 25)VP25 (OD 32,ID 25)VP25 (OD 32,ID 25)VP25 (OD 32,ID 25)VP25 (OD 32,ID 25)
Wiring connectionsFor power supplyMinimummm21.51.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
For connection with indoorMinimummm20.750.750.750.750.750.750.750.75
RemarkF1,F2F1,F2F1,F2F1,F2F1,F2F1,F2F1,F2F1,F2
RefrigerantTypeR410AR410AR410AR410AR410AR410AR410AR410A
Control MethodEEV IncludedEEV IncludedEEV IncludedEEV IncludedEEV IncludedEEV IncludedEEV IncludedEEV Included
SoundSound PressureHigh / Mid / LowdB(A)29/26/2331/28/2432/29/2537/33/2938/35/3238/35/3239/36/3340/37/33
Sound PowerCooling (Nominal)4044454744454647
DimensionsNet Weightkg25.525.525.525.53338.538.538.5
Shipping Weightkg3030303038.544.544.544.5
Net Dimensions (W×H×D)mm850 x 250 x 700850 x 250 x 700850 x 250 x 700850 x 250 x 7001200 x 250 x 7001300 x 300 x 7001300 x 300 x 7001300 x 300 x 700
Shipping Dimensions (W×H×D)mm1064 x 320 x 7841064 x 320 x 7841064 x 320 x 7841064 x 320 x 7841429 x 320 x 7791529 x 370 x 7791529 x 370 x 7791529 x 370 x 779
Air filterTypeRemovable / Washable / Mildew proofRemovable / Washable / Mildew proofRemovable / Washable / Mildew proofRemovable / Washable / Mildew proofRemovable / Washable / Mildew proofRemovable / Washable / Mildew proofRemovable / Washable / Mildew proofRemovable / Washable / Mildew proof
Additional AccessoriesDrain pumpDrain pumpModelMDP-G075SQ(built-in) MDP-G075SP(external)MDP-G075SQ(built-in) MDP-G075SP(external)MDP-G075SQ(built-in) MDP-G075SP(external)MDP-G075SQ(built-in) MDP-G075SP(external)MDP-G075SQ(built-in) MDP-G075SP(external)MDP-G075SQ(built-in) MDP-G075SP(external)MDP-G075SQ(built-in) MDP-G075SP(external)MDP-G075SQ(built-in) MDP-G075SP(external)
Max. lifting Heightmm750750750750750750750750

Additional information

MSP Duct S VRF

Up to 110 sq.m. room – AM112HNMPKH/EU, Up to 130 sq.m. room – AM128HNMPKH/EU, Up to 140 sq.m. room – AM140HNMPKH/EU, Up to 35 sq.m. room – AM036HNMPKH/EU, Up to 45 sq.m. room – AM045HNMPKH/EU, Up to 55 sq.m. room – AM056HNMPKH/EU, Up to 70 sq.m. room – AM071HNMPKH/EU, Up to 90 sq.m. room – AM090HNMPKH/EU

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MSP Duct S”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Downloads

No files uploaded.