DVM-S – 2pipe Heat Pump STANDARD MODEL HP 14 to 20

From: £6,917.00£10,046.00 ex. VAT

Clear

Note: All systems must be installed by Certified Installer.

Description

ModelAM140KXVAGH/ETAM160KXVAGH/ETAM180KXVAGH/ETAM200KXVAGH/ET
Power SupplyØ, #, V, Hz3, 4, 380-415, 503, 4, 380-415, 503, 4, 380-415, 503, 4, 380-415, 50
ModeHEAT PUMPHEAT PUMPHEAT PUMPHEAT PUMP
PerformanceHPHP14161820
Capacity (Nominal)CoolingkW40.045.050.456.0
Btu/h136,500153,500172,000191,100
HeatingkW45.050.456.763.0
Btu/h153,500172,000193,500215,000
Maximum number of connectable indoor unitsEA26293236
Total capacity of the connected Indoor UnitsMin.kW20.022.525.228.0
Total capacity of the connected Indoor UnitsMax.kW52.058.565.572.8
PowerPower Input (Nominal)CoolingkW10.9312.1012.6014.18
HeatingkW10.1611.6111.9113.91
Current Input (Nominal)CoolingA17.5019.4020.2022.70
HeatingA16.3018.6019.1022.30
CurrentMinimum SscMVA5.47.28.88.1
MCAA25.032.039.242.0
MFAA32405063
EfficiencyEER (Nominal)CoolingW/W3.663.724.003.95
COP (Nominal)HeatingW/W4.434.344.764.53
ESEERW/W7.026.816.616.56
CasingMaterialBodyEGI Steel PlateEGI Steel PlateEGI Steel PlateEGI Steel Plate
BaseEGI Steel PlateEGI Steel PlateEGI Steel PlateEGI Steel Plate
Heat ExchangerTypeFin & TubeFin & TubeFin & TubeFin & Tube
MaterialFinAlAlAlAl
TubeCuCuCuCu
Fin TreatmentAnti-corrosionAnti-corrosionAnti-corrosionAnti-corrosion
CompressorModel NameDS-GB066FAVB x 1DS4GJ5080FVA x 1DS4GJ5080FVA x 1DS-GB052FAVB x 2
OutputkW x n6.39 x 17.81 x 17.81 x 16.39 x 2
OilTypePVEPVEPVEPVE
Initial chargecc x n1,100 x 11,400 x 11,400 x 11,100 x 2
FanTypePropellerPropellerPropellerPropeller
Discharge directionTopTopTopTop
QuantityEA2222
Air Flow Ratem2/min255255290290
l/s4,2504,2504,8334,833
External Static PressureMax.mmAq8888
Pa78.4578.4578.4578.45
Fan MotorTypeBLDC MotorBLDC MotorBLDC MotorBLDC Motor
OutputW x n620 x 2620 x 2620 x 2620 x 2
Piping Connec- tionsLiquid PipeTypeBraze connectionBraze connectionBraze connectionBraze connection
Φ, mm (inch)12.70 (1/2)12.70 (1/2)15.88 (5/8)15.88 (5/8)
Gas PipeTypeBraze connectionBraze connectionBraze connectionBraze connection
Φ, mm (inch)28.58 (1-1/8)28.58 (1-1/8)28.58 (1-1/8)28.58 (1-1/8)
High pressure Gas Pipe(HR Only)Type
Φ, mm (inch)
Heat InsulationBoth liquid and gas pipesBoth liquid and gas pipesBoth liquid and gas pipesBoth liquid and gas pipes
Piping length (ODU-IDU)Max. [Equiv.]m200 [220]200 [220]200 [220]200 [220]
Piping length (1st Branch-IDU)Max.m90909090
Total piping length (System)Max.m1,0001,0001,0001,000
Level difference (ODU in highest position)Max.m110110110110
Level difference (IDU in highest position)Max.m110110110110
Level difference (IDU-IDU)Max.m50505050
Wiring connectionsTransmission Cablemm20.750.750.750.75
RemarkF1, F2F1, F2F1, F2F1, F2
Power supply intakeBoth indoor and outdoor unitBoth indoor and outdoor unitBoth indoor and outdoor unitBoth indoor and outdoor unit
RefrigerantTypeR410AR410AR410AR410A
Factory Chargingkg7.78.48.48.4
SoundSound PressureCoolingdB(A)61636465
Sound PressureHeatingdB(A)63656667
Sound PowerdB(A)81838487
External DimensionNet Weightkg226.0253.0255.0277.0
Shipping Weightkg246.0273.0275.0297.0
Net Dimensions (WxHxD)mm1,295 x 1,695 x 7651,295 x 1,695 x 7651,295 x 1,695 x 7651,295 x 1,695 x 765
Shipping Dimensions (WxHxD)mm1,363 x 1,887 x 8321,363 x 1,887 x 8321,363 x 1,887 x 8321,363 x 1,887 x 832
Operating
Temp. Range
Cooling-5 ~ 48-5 ~ 48-5 ~ 48-5 ~ 48
Heating-25 ~ 24-25 ~ 24-25 ~ 24-25 ~ 24

Additional information

DVM-S – 2pipe Heat Pump STANDARD MODEL HP 14 to 20

AM140KXVAGH/ET, AM160KXVAGH/ET, AM180KXVAGH/ET, AM200KXVAGH/ET

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “DVM-S – 2pipe Heat Pump STANDARD MODEL HP 14 to 20”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Downloads

No files uploaded.