Sale!

Medium Static Pressure Duct Range

Compare

From: £1,176.84 - £2,388.96 ex. VAT

Clear

Description

Indoor            ARYG12LHTBPARYG14LHTBPARYG18LHTBPARYG24LHTBPARYG30LHTBPARYG36LHTBPARYG45LHTBPARYG54LHTBP
OutdoorAOYG12LBLAAOYG14LBLAAOYG18LBCAAOYG24LBCAARYG30LBTAARYG36LBTAARYG45LBTAARYG54LBTA
Nominal Capacity (kW)Cooling3.54.35.26.88.59.412.113.4
Heating4.15.06.08.010.011.213.316.0
UK Total / Sensible Cooling*tbatba4.57 / 3.375.98 / 4.848.59 / 6.849.03 / 7.3811.31 / 9.4012.89 / 10.42
Power Consumption (kW)Cooling0.901.181.371.952.652.833.594.42
Heating1.001.251.482.212.703.073.444.62
EER / COP (Nominal Conditions)3.89/4.103.64/4.003.80/4.053.49/3.623.21/3.703.32/3.653.37/3.873.03/3.46
Pdesign (kW) @ -10°CCooling3.54.35.26.88.59.4
Heating4.24.54.36.08.08.7
SEERCooling6.204.3/4.57.156.505.955.81
SCOPHeating (Average)4.103.954.114.013.953.81
Energy Efficiency ClassCoolingA++A+A++A++A+A+
Heating (Average)A+AA+A+AA
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh/a)Coolingtbatba255366500566tbatba
Heatingtbatba1462209228333194tbatba
Moisture Removall/htbatba1.21.82.32.02.63.7
Dimensions (HxWxD) mmInner300x700x700300x700x700300x1000x700300x1000x700300x1000x700300x1400x700300x1400x700300x1400x700
Outer578x790x300578x790x300620x790x290620x790x290830x900x330830x900x3301290x900x3301290x900x330
Net Weight (kg)Inner2727363636464646
Outer4040414161618686
Room Air Circulation (high) m3/hInner850950105013601700205025502550
Outer17801910190024603600380067506750
Power SupplyV-PH-Hz230-1-50230-1-50230-1-50230-1-50230-1-50230-1-50230-1-50230-1-50
Power Supply ToOutdoorOutdoorOutdoorOutdoorOutdoorOutdoorOutdoorOutdoor
Running Current (A)Cooling7.59.010.013.517.020.022.523.5
Heating10.012.513.518.517.020.022.523.5
Starting currentAtbatba6.69.711.813.415.720.2
Suggested MCB/FuseA1515152020252525
Interconnecting Cable3 + E3 + E3 + E3 + E3 + E3 + E3 + E3 + E
Remote Control Type (supplied with indoor unit)WiredWiredWiredWiredWiredWiredWiredWired
Static Pressure Range (standart)Pa30 to 200 (35)30 to 200 (35)30 to 200 (35)30 to 200 (35)30 to 200 (47)30 to 200 (47)30 to 200 (60)30 to 200 (60)
Sound Pressure (dB(A) Cooling)Indoor Q/L/M/H32/30/25/2233/28/27/2328/25/22/2032/28/24/2136/33/30/2936/31/28/2639/35/31/2939/35/31/29
Outdoor H4749505553545555
Sound Power (dB(A) Cooling)Indoor Htbatba545763646767
Outdoor H6162636868696869
Max Pipe Lengthm2525303050505050
Max Height Differencem1515202030303030
Refrigerant Chargem1515151520202020
Additional Refrigerant Chargeg/mtbatba
Pipe Size (inches)Gas3/81/21/25/85/85/85/85/8
Liquid1/41/41/43/83/83/83/83/8
Operating Range °CDBCooling-10 to 46-10 to 46-15 to 46-15 to 46-15 to 46-15 to 46-15 to 46-15 to 46
Heating-15 to 24-15 to 24-15 to 24-15 to 24-15 to 24-15 to 24-15 to 24-15 to 24
RefrigerantRefrigerantR410AR410AR410AR410AR410AR410AR410AR410A
Filter (to be ordered separatley)UTD-LFNCUTD-LFNCUTD-LFNBUTD-LFNBUTD-LFNBUTD-LFNAUTD-LFNAUTD-LFNA

Additional information

Ducted – ARYG-LHTBP

, , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Medium Static Pressure Duct Range”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Downloads