Sale!

Ducted Split System – Alpha R32

£2,068.05 - £3,257.20 ex. VAT

Clear

Note: All systems must be installed by Certified Installer.

Description

Indoor UnitsSingle Phase3 Phase
FBA71A9FBA100AFBA125AFBA140AFBA71A9FBA100AFBA125AFBA140A
CapacityUK Total CoolingkW7.7610.8013.6014.907.7610.8013.6014.90
UK Sensible CoolingkW5.327.449.3010.255.327.449.3010.25
Nominal Cooling6.89.512.113.46.89.512.113.4
Nominal HeatingkW7.510.813.515.57.510.813.515.5
Seasonal Efficiency (EN14825) COOLINGEnergy LabelA++A++A++A++
PdesignkW6.89.512.113.46.89.512.113.4
SEER6.226.476.196.426.226.476.196.42
Annual Energy ConsumptionkWh3825141173125238251411731252
Seasonal Efficiency (EN14825) HEATINGEnergy LabelA+A+A+A+
PdesignkW4.707.809.529.524.707.809.529.52
SCOP4.204.364.124.114.204.364.124.11
Annual Energy ConsumptionkWh15662505323532431566250532353243
Nominal EfficiencyEER/COP3.66/4.474.20/4.813.33/4.613.11/4.163.66/4.474.20/4.813.33/4.613.11/4.16
Air Flow Rate (Cooling)High / Nom / Lowm3/sec0.300/0.250/
0.208
0.483/0.433/
0.383
0.566/0.483/
0.391
0.566/0.483/
0.391
0.300/0.250/
0.208
0.483/0.433/
0.383
0.566/0.483/
0.391
0.566/0.483/
0.391
External Static PressureHigh / NomPa150/30150/40150/50150/50150/30150/40150/50150/50
DimensionsHeightmm245245245245245245245245
Widthmm10001400140014001000140014001400
Depthmm800800800800800800800800
Weightkg3546464635464646
Sound Pressure (Cooling)High / Nom / LowdBA30/28/2534/32/3037/35/3237/35/3230/28/2534/32/3037/35/3237/35/32
Sound Pressure (Heating)High / Nom / LowdBA31/28/2536/33/3038/35/3238/35/3231/28/2536/33/3038/35/3238/35/32
Sound Power (Cooling)dBA5658626256586262
Outdoor UnitsRZAG71NV1RZAG100NV1RZAG125NV1RZAG140NV1RZAG71NY1RZAG100NY1RZAG125NY1RZAG140NY1
Dimensions                              Height x Width x Depthmm870 x 1100
x 460
870 x 1100
x 460
870 x 1100
x 460
870 x 1100
x 460
870 x 1100
x 460
870 x 1100
x 460
870 x 1100
x 460
870 x 1100
x 460
Weightkg9292929292929292
Electrical DetailsPower Supply1ph1ph1ph1ph3ph3ph3ph3ph
Interconnection WiringCore / Cable Size3+E / 1.53+E / 1.53+E / 1.53+E / 1.53+E / 1.53+E / 1.53+E / 1.53+E / 1.5
Piping ConnectionsLiquid / Gasinches (mm)3/8 (9.5) /
5/8 (15.9)
3/8 (9.5) /
5/8 (15.9)
3/8 (9.5) /
5/8 (15.9)
3/8 (9.5) /
5/8 (15.9)
3/8 (9.5) /
5/8 (15.9)
3/8 (9.5) /
5/8 (15.9)
3/8 (9.5) /
5/8 (15.9)
3/8 (9.5) /
5/8 (15.9)
PipeworkMaximum Lengthm5585858555858585
Maximum Vertical Risem3030303030303030
Precharged tom4040404040404040
Holding chargekg3.23.73.73.73.23.73.73.7
Sound Pressure (Cooling)Nom / Night QuietdBA4647505146475051
Sound Pressure (Heating)Nom / Night QuietdBA4951525249515252
Sound Power (Cooling)dBA6466697065666970
Operating Range (Cooling)Min / Max°CDB-20/52-20/52-20/52-20/52-20/52-20/52-20/52-20/52
Operating Range (Heating)Min / Max°CWB-20/18-20/18-20/18-20/18-20/18-20/18-20/18-20/18

Additional information

DAIKIN Ducted – Alpha - R32

, , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ducted Split System – Alpha R32”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Downloads

No files uploaded.